Toll Free 1.866.636.2487

C2G-2m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA 11021 C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand

Our Price:
45.95
List At:
52.99
Your Save:
7.04
Wide choice of desire price chemicals and lubricants for various applications at the depend on Industrial & Scientific. C2G-2m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA – deliver the affordable performance and flexibility to arrive at a safety confident answer. C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand is a different name for desire maintenance cost, and tremendous savings. Find the right affordable instruments and have depend on plans for research and development.

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 11021
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Model: 11021
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Country of Origin: Hong Kong
  • Connector on First End: SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: ST Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: ST Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Find product from the best manufacturers and good deals. There is a huge variety of innovative products that you can find online. Prompt delivery of your piece will not be an issue. While we provide product at an affordable price, getting the best for your buck is not difficult here at Neobits. Find a huge variety of similar fantastic products bellow. If you have any questions, don't hesitate to contact our Customer Service department, after all, they are here for you. For a large variety and more related items, please visit other sub-categories for anything you need.